Offering RecordPrivate Credit

Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC

Captured Sep 8, 2026
Offering amount

$2,000,000

Carried interest

—

Structure

Spv

Minimum

$5,000

Summary

Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC is a $2,000,000 equity offering structured as a special purpose vehicle listed on Harvest Returns.

The issuer is Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC, organized in Texas, offered under Rule 506(b).

The offering carries a minimum investment of $5,000.

Terms shown here are drawn from SEC filing 0002112042-26-000001 and were captured by AltStreet on 2026-09-08. Figures are as disclosed at the time of the offering and are not updated for subsequent performance.

Disclosed Terms

Offering amount
$2,000,000
Structure
Spv
Minimum investment
$5,000
Status
Open
Exemption
Rule 506(b)
Issuing entity
Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC (Texas)
Launched
2026-02-24
Form D amount sold
$105,000
Form D investors
10
Form D offering amount
$2,000,000

Terms as disclosed at the time of the offering. AltStreet does not update these figures for subsequent performance, and a disclosed rate is not a realized return.

Filing Record

The issuer behind Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC files under Regulation D (Form D). Its offering chain runs from D on Mar 4, 2026 to D on Mar 4, 2026, 1 filing in all. The latest filing reports $105,000 sold of a $2.0M offering to 10 investors. AltStreet's status rule reads the chain as raising (filed or amended within 13 months).

  • 2026-03-04Form D filedD$105,000

From SEC EDGAR, as filed. Issuer filing history.

Terminal Analysis

Investor

Terminal analysis for this offering

Terminal access unlocks 79 comparable offerings side by side.

Access full research

See what the terminal covers →

Questions About This Offering

What is Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC?

Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC is a $2,000,000 equity offering structured as a special purpose vehicle listed on Harvest Returns. The issuer is Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC, organized in Texas, offered under Rule 506(b). The offering carries a minimum investment of $5,000.

What do investors in Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC actually own?

Investors hold an interest in a special purpose vehicle listed on Harvest Returns, not direct shares of the underlying company — a structure with its own transfer, information, and fee implications.

Who is the issuer of Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC?

The securities are issued by Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC, organized in Texas. The offering relies on Rule 506(b), a private placement to accredited investors without general solicitation.

How much has Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC raised according to its SEC filing?

The latest Form D on record reports $105,000 sold to 10 investors of a $2,000,000 total offering. Form D figures are as filed and can lag the platform's own progress reporting.

When did Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC launch and close?

The offering launched on 2026-02-24. AltStreet records its status as open.

What is the minimum investment for Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC?

The disclosed minimum is $5,000. Eligibility, availability, and the current status of this offering are determined by Harvest Returns, not by AltStreet.

Is Harvest Invest-089 LLC A Series of Harvest Invest LLC still open to investors?

AltStreet's record shows the offering as open. AltStreet tracks this offering from platform disclosures, last captured 2026-09-08. Offering status changes without a corresponding filing in many cases, so current availability should be confirmed directly with Harvest Returns before acting.

Related Offerings on Harvest Returns

Private Credit offerings on other platforms

All Harvest Returns offerings →All private credit offerings →

Sources & Related Research

AltStreet tracks this offering from primary sources and has no commercial relationship with the platform or issuer. Figures are as disclosed and may be incomplete; offering status changes without a corresponding filing in many cases. This page is informational and is not investment, legal, or tax advice, and it is not an offer to sell or a solicitation to buy any security.