Offering RecordReal Estate

CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC

Captured Sep 8, 2026
Offering amount

$20,000,000

Carried interest

—

Structure

Spv

Minimum

—

Summary

CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC is a $20,000,000 equity offering structured as a special purpose vehicle listed on CrowdStreet.

The issuer is CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC, organized in Oregon, offered under Rule 506(c).

Terms shown here are drawn from SEC filing 0001567619-19-019678 and were captured by AltStreet on 2026-09-08. Figures are as disclosed at the time of the offering and are not updated for subsequent performance.

Disclosed Terms

Offering amount
$20,000,000
Structure
Spv
Status
Funding closed
Exemption
Rule 506(c)
Issuing entity
CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC (Oregon)
Launched
2019-08-12
Form D amount sold
$3,520,000
Form D offering amount
$20,000,000

Terms as disclosed at the time of the offering. AltStreet does not update these figures for subsequent performance, and a disclosed rate is not a realized return.

Filing Record

The issuer behind CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC files under Regulation D (Form D). Its offering chain runs from D on Oct 17, 2019 to D on Oct 17, 2019, 1 filing in all. The latest filing reports $3.5M sold of a $20M offering to 0 investors. AltStreet's status rule reads the chain as no amendment in over a year, presumed concluded (offering declared one year or less; no amendment after 13 months (presumed concluded)).

From SEC EDGAR, as filed. Issuer filing history.

Terminal Analysis

Investor

Terminal analysis for this offering

Terminal access unlocks 38 comparable offerings side by side.

Access full research

See what the terminal covers →

Questions About This Offering

What is CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC?

CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC is a $20,000,000 equity offering structured as a special purpose vehicle listed on CrowdStreet. The issuer is CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC, organized in Oregon, offered under Rule 506(c). Terms shown here are drawn from SEC filing 0001567619-19-019678 and were captured by AltStreet on 2026-09-08. Figures are as disclosed at the time of the offering and are not updated for subsequent performance.

What do investors in CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC actually own?

Investors hold an interest in a special purpose vehicle listed on CrowdStreet, not direct shares of the underlying company — a structure with its own transfer, information, and fee implications.

Who is the issuer of CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC?

The securities are issued by CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC, organized in Oregon. The offering relies on Rule 506(c), which permits advertising but limits sales to verified accredited investors.

How much has CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC raised according to its SEC filing?

The latest Form D on record reports $3,520,000 sold of a $20,000,000 total offering. Form D figures are as filed and can lag the platform's own progress reporting.

When did CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC launch and close?

The offering launched on 2019-08-12. AltStreet records its status as funding closed.

Is CrowdStreet Opportunity Zone Portfolio, LLC still open to investors?

AltStreet's record shows the offering as funding closed. AltStreet tracks this offering from platform disclosures, last captured 2026-09-08. Offering status changes without a corresponding filing in many cases, so current availability should be confirmed directly with CrowdStreet before acting.

Related Offerings on CrowdStreet

Real Estate offerings on other platforms

All CrowdStreet offerings →All real estate offerings →

Sources & Related Research

AltStreet tracks this offering from primary sources and has no commercial relationship with the platform or issuer. Figures are as disclosed and may be incomplete; offering status changes without a corresponding filing in many cases. This page is informational and is not investment, legal, or tax advice, and it is not an offer to sell or a solicitation to buy any security.